ABookLegacy.com                 Americana, Local History, Genealogy, Religion, Author Signed, First Editions, Military, Rare books.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Book Number
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
A Book Legacy

Promote Your Page Too
Sign Up Today for Newsletter and Discounts!





Email Marketing by VerticalResponse
 
Browse By Category
Adventure
Africa
African American
Alabama
Alaska
Almanac
Americana
Anthropology
Antiques
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Book Title to view full description

 
1 Various Authors A Collection of Favorite Recipes Featuring from our Ham & Bean Suppers and Annual Chicken Barbeque
Collierville, TN Fundcraft Publishing, Inc. 1977 First Edition Plastic comb binding Fine with no dust jacket 
Plastic comb binding. Illustrated cover. Recipes from 1st baptist church of Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, Connecticut. Rare We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 122 pages 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 various, A Concise Treasury of Alabama, Oklahoma, and North Caroline Poets and Their Poems (Author Signed)
Riverview, Fl National Society of Published Poets 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Signed by Gladys Boykin one of the authors of a poem from Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Limited edition number 181 of 1000. Scarce. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by One Author 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors After Fifty Years A Record of God's Working Through the Christian and Missionary Alliance
Harrisburg, PA Christian Publications 1939 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cover with gold print. Inscribed by author. Rare copy. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 12mo; 278 pages 
Price: 124.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Bemuda's Best Recipes
Warwick, Bermuda The Bermuda Press 1974 Ninth Edition Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wonderful Cookbook with down home recipes. Limited printing, Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 187 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Burning Truths from Billy's Bat A Graphic Description of the Remarkable Conversation of Rev. "Billy'' Sunday
Philadelphia PA Diamond Publishing Co. 1914 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cover with black print. Worn and soiled. Some foxing to contents. Scarce Billy Sunday ork. Tight binding. Nice copy. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 12mo; 103 pages 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors Capitanelli's "The Tastes of Old Italy" Family Cookbook
Waseca, MN Walter's Publishing First Edition Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
The Tastes of Old Italy Family cookbook is a combination of ancient recipes handed down from generation to generation with each era adding its own special touch. Scarce if not rare. ; Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Chilton's General Motors Celebrity/ Century/ Cutlass Ciera/ 6000 1982-92 Repair Manual
Radnor PA Chilton Book Company 1992 0801982529 / 9780801982521 1st Thus paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
In almost new condition. Fully indexed. Large book.; 4to 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors Cooking With THe Pros
Largo, Fl Youth Fundraisers Inc. 1994 1st Thus Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Orange cover with black print. As new condition. ; 8vo; 160 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors Favorite Foods From Our Family and Friends Old Mystic United Methodist Church
Iowa Falls, IO General Publishing Company 1989 First Edition Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wonderful Cookbook with down home recipes. Limited printing, Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Vol. 2; 8vo; 260 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors Historic Romney 1762-1937
Romney, WVA The Town Council 1937 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
First edition. Paperback vg/no dust Map 67 pages. Written by workers of the WPA as a feature of the 175th Anniversary Celebration of the Founding of Romney, W. Va. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 8vo; 67 pages; 
Price: 71.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Authors, Various Manual of the American Railway Engineering Association for 1936 Endorsed and approved by board of directors, American Railway Association
Chicago American Railway Engineering Association 1936 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Reddish brown cover with gold print. Page 3 of Table of contents is 3/4 missing which also includes page 4 on reverse. Title page intact. All fold out specs, diagrams, tables and list are included in book and in very good condition. Foxing to endpapers and former owners name (J.F. Dobson) is stamped on bottom and side of pages with same small rubber stamp name in front. Binding is tight and cover in very good condition. Heavy book. Scarce if not rare book. ; Fold out charts; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1085 pages 
Price: 40.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Post Stories of 1939
Boston, MA Little Brown & Company 1940 1st Thus Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cover shows sun fading. Gold lettering. From Saturday Evening Post. ; 8vo; 434 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various Authors Prayer A Symposium
Kansas City, MO Pentecostal Nazarene Publishing House circa 1900 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Red cover. Gold shield with "Holiness Unto the Lord". A rare booklet on prayer by great preachers like C. W. Ruth, A. M. Hills, J. W. Goodwin, E. G. Anderson, etc. Symposium held in early 1900's. Pencil underlining. Rare. .; 18mo; 96 pages 
Price: 65.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Proceedings of the 31st Annual Meeting of the Missouri Bar Association
Springfield MO Inland Printing and Binding Co. 1913 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Black cover has spots. Fully Indexed. Contents clean and tight! Rare. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Photographs; 8vo; 329 pages 
Price: 82.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Seventh-Day Adventists Answer Questions on the Doctrine
Washington, D. C. Review and Herald Publishing Association 1957 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Reddish brown cover with gold lettering. Slight staining to endcover. ; 12mo; 720 pages 
Price: 22.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors The 25th Jubilee Culinary Treasures
Tampa, FL N.D. First Edition Plastic comb binding Very Good with no dust jacket 
Wonderful Cookbook with down home recipes. Limited printing, Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 116+ pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various Authors The Experience, and Ministerial Labours of Several Methodist Preachers, who laboured in connection with the late Rev. John Wesley
Daniel Hitt 1812 First Edition Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
Leather cover very worn. Shaken. End papers missing. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 358 pages 
Price: 79.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors The Glory of Giving A Collection of Articles on Holiness By Ministers of the Nazarene Church
The Northern Indiana District Church of the Nazarene N.D. 1st Thus paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
BLue green cover with black print. Very rare booklet by Nazarene ministers. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 32 pages 
Price: 62.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Authors The South Carolina Historical Magazine
Charleston SC South Carolina Historical Society 1967 First Edition paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Water stains to cover, but readable copy. Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Vol. 68; 8vo; 285 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors Think Small
No Publisher Listed 1967 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Cartoons about VW's. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 16mo 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Adamsavebooks.com
Various Authors on Aldersgatebooks.com
Various Authors on Author-author.net
Various Authors on Avonhillbooks.com
Various Authors on Birdbookstore.com
Various Authors on Booksets.com
Various Authors on Booksmaps.com
Various Authors on Booksr4u.net
Various Authors on Bookwormsnest.com
Various Authors on Brainiacbooks.com
Various Authors on Capricornbooks.ca
Various Authors on Catharpin.com
Various Authors on Chippawabooks.com
Various Authors on Coasbooks.com
Various Authors on Confettibooks.com
Various Authors on Dmldirect.com
Various Authors on Dustjacket.ca
Various Authors on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various Authors on Gibbsbooks.com
Various Authors on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Various Authors on Kensvideo.net
Various Authors on Lamarbookdepot.com
Various Authors on Lanesbooks.com
Various Authors on Manuals.co.nz
Various Authors on Molliesloft.com
Various Authors on Monkeyread.com
Various Authors on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various Authors on Mysticlink.com
Various Authors on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various Authors on Pagemaster-books.com
Various Authors on Patcat.net
Various Authors on Pegasusbooks.biz
Various Authors on Pinaclebooks.com
Various Authors on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Various Authors on Poormansbooks.com
Various Authors on Rarenonfiction.com
Various Authors on Reading-well.com
Various Authors on Runforcoverbooks.com
Various Authors on Themissingvolume.com
Various Authors on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Various Authors on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various Authors on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Various Authors on Warrenartbooks.com
Various Authors on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Various Authors on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abooklegacy.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com