ABookLegacy.com                 Americana, Local History, Genealogy, Religion, Author Signed, First Editions, Military, Rare books.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Book Number
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Browse By Category
Adventure
Africa
African American
Alabama
Alaska
Almanac
American Literature
Americana
Anthropology
Antiques

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Book Title to view full description

 
1 Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth Local History Today Papers Presented At 4 Regional Workshops for Local Historical Organizations in Indiana June, 1978- April, 1979
Indianapolis, IN Indiana Historical Society 1979 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 86 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Robert B. The Farmers Almanack for the Year of 1847
Jenks & Palmer Boston 1847 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
"Being 3rd after leap year, and 71st of Am. Independence. Fitted to the city of Boston, but will answer for the adjoining States. Containing, bisides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Claendar for every month of the year, as great a vafriety as any other Almanack of New, useful, and entertaining matter. "; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 48 pages; 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1879 No. 87
Boston, MA William Ware & Co 1879 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 48 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1879 No. 87
Boston, MA William Ware & Co 1879 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 48 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1903 No. 111
Boston, MA William Ware & Co 1903 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 56 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1940 No. 148
Boston, MA Little Brown & Company 1940 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 96 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1872
Worcester, Ma Brewer & Tileston 1872 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; No. 80; 12mo ; 
Price: 27.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1908
Providence, RI The Rhode Island News Co. 1908 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Cover soiled with spots. Tan cover may have original string in top left hand corner for hanging on wall. Clean contents. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 56 pages 
Price: 20.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1936
Boston, MA Little Brown & Company 1936 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Cover soiled with spots. Tan cover may have original string in top left hand corner for hanging on wall. Clean contents. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 120 pages 
Price: 13.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1945
Dublin, NH Yankee Inc. 1945 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Cover soiled with spots. Tan cover may have original string in top left hand corner for hanging on wall. Clean contents. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 80 pages 
Price: 12.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 78, 1870
Boston, Ma Thompson, Bigelow & Brown 1870 First Edition Paperback Fair with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 79, 1871
Worcester, Ma J. Bigelow 1871 First Edition Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 80
Brewer & Tileston 1872 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year...We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 16.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 81
Brewer & Tileston 1873 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year...We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 82
Brewer & Tileston 1874 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... Back cover missing. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 147.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 83
Brewer & Tileston 1875 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 83
Brewer & Tileston 1875 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 83
Edward Whitney 1875 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... Wonderful AdsWe provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 84, 1876
Boston, Ma New England News Company 1876 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 85
Brewer & Tileston 1877 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket 
Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Archivescalifornia.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Bananafishbooks.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Bookcrazy.us
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Eurolibros.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Georgejefferybooks.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Hammondsbooks.net
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Pellabooks.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Sagebks.com
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Treasureschristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abooklegacy.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com