|
|
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Book Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Farmers Almanack for the Year of 1847 Jenks & Palmer Boston 1847 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket "Being 3rd after leap year, and 71st of Am. Independence. Fitted to the city of Boston, but will answer for the adjoining States. Containing, bisides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Claendar for every month of the year, as great a vafriety as any other Almanack of New, useful, and entertaining matter. "; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 48 pages; Price:
69.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1879 No. 87 Boston, MA William Ware & Co 1879 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 48 pages Price:
10.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1879 No. 87 Boston, MA William Ware & Co 1879 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 48 pages Price:
10.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1903 No. 111 Boston, MA William Ware & Co 1903 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 56 pages Price:
10.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmer's Almanac, 1940 No. 148 Boston, MA Little Brown & Company 1940 1st Thus Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Paper is brittle and has heavy chipping around edges. May be loose. Contents in good to very good condition. Rare copy. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 96 pages Price:
10.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1872 Worcester, Ma Brewer & Tileston 1872 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; No. 80; 12mo ; Price:
27.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1908 Providence, RI The Rhode Island News Co. 1908 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket Cover soiled with spots. Tan cover may have original string in top left hand corner for hanging on wall. Clean contents. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 56 pages Price:
20.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1936 Boston, MA Little Brown & Company 1936 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket Cover soiled with spots. Tan cover may have original string in top left hand corner for hanging on wall. Clean contents. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 120 pages Price:
13.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, 1945 Dublin, NH Yankee Inc. 1945 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket Cover soiled with spots. Tan cover may have original string in top left hand corner for hanging on wall. Clean contents. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 80 pages Price:
12.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 78, 1870 Boston, Ma Thompson, Bigelow & Brown 1870 First Edition Paperback Fair with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 79, 1871 Worcester, Ma J. Bigelow 1871 First Edition Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
19.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 80 Brewer & Tileston 1872 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year...We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
16.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 81 Brewer & Tileston 1873 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year...We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 82 Brewer & Tileston 1874 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... Back cover missing. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
147.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 83 Brewer & Tileston 1875 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
16.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 83 Brewer & Tileston 1875 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 83 Edward Whitney 1875 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... Wonderful AdsWe provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
16.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 84, 1876 Boston, Ma New England News Company 1876 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
16.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Thomas, Robert B. The Old Farmers's Almanac, No. 85 Brewer & Tileston 1877 First Edition Paperback Poor with no dust jacket Worn with chips in page ends, otherwise very good. "Fitted for Boston, but with answers for all the New England States". Containing, besides the large number of Astronomical Calculations, and the Farmer's Calendar for every month in the year... We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo ; Price:
11.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Archivescalifornia.com Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Bananafishbooks.com Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Bookcrazy.us Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Eurolibros.com
| Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Fleamarketbooks.com Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Georgejefferybooks.com Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Hammondsbooks.net Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Pellabooks.com
| Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Sagebks.com Jensen, Richard, Robert M. Sutton, Thomas D. Clark & Thomas J. Schlereth on Treasureschristianbooks.com |
|
|