ABookLegacy.com                 Americana, Local History, Genealogy, Religion, Author Signed, First Editions, Military, Rare books.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Book Number
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
A Book Legacy

Promote Your Page Too
Sign Up Today for Newsletter and Discounts!





Email Marketing by VerticalResponse
 
Browse By Category
Adventure
Africa
African American
Alabama
Alaska
Almanac
Americana
Anthropology
Antiques
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Book Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson Holiness Miscellany Essays by Adam Clarke, Richard Watson, Bishop Foster, Geo. Peck, Alfred Cookman, J. A. Wood, E. M. Levy, D. Steele
Philadelphia, PA National Publishing Association for the Promotion of Holiness 1882 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
This is the original 1882 edition of Holiness Miscellany, with a compilation of eight chapters put together by John S. Inskip and written by Adam Clarke, Richard Watson, and others. This small hardcover book runs 176 pages, and is in excellent condition. The decorative cover is brown cloth and has an embossed design in black. The cover has very little wear. The binding is tight and the boards are completely attached. Rare. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 176 pages 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watson, Richard The Life of Rev. John Wesley, A. M.
New York, NY Carlton & Porter 1857 First Edition Good with no dust jacket 
Some foxing. Contents complete binding tight. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 323 pages; 
Price: 94.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Richard The Life of Rev. John Wesley, A. M. sometime fellow of Lincoln College, Oxford, and Founder of the Methodist Societies.
New York, NY J. Emory and B. Waugh 1831 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Has been rebound in a brown cover with gold print. Pages have some foxing. Includes translations and notes by John Emory. The book was discovered in parsonage at Moreland, Georgia in 1959 and rebound that same year. Rare. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 16mo; 323 pages; 
Price: 124.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Watson, Richard The life of the Rev. John Wesley, A.M Sometime Fellow of Lincoln College, Oxford, and founder of the Methodist Societies
New York Published By J. Emory and B. Waugh, for the Methodist Episcopal Church 1831 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Leather binding worn, hinges starting to crack, but not loose from binding. Foxing and browning to pages otherwise clean content. Engraving of Wesley in front. First American Official Edition with translations and notes by John Emory. Pages starting to fox. Scarce.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 323 pages 
Price: 84.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Watson, Richard The life of the Rev. John Wesley, A.M Sometime Fellow of Lincoln College, Oxford, and founder of the Methodist Societies
New York Lane & Scott 1849 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Leather binding worn and hinge cracked with hing repair tape in front and back. Plastic cover over boards has been taped in. Foxing to pages otherwise contents clean. Engraving of Wesley in front. former owners name in front, Otto Squires Morgantown, W. Va. contents otherwise clean. Scarce. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 323 pages 
Price: 34.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Richard Green, J. Madison Watson The national fifth reader Containing a treatise on elocution, exercises in reading and declamation, with biographical sketches, and copious notes : adapted ... and American literature
New York A.S. Barnes & Co 1868 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Brown leather cover shows wear, Gold lettering. Has yellowing to pages due to age. Clean contents.Tight binding. ; National series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 600 pages 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Aldersgatebooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Angelfirebooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Beckhambooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Bookhousestl.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Booksagain.net
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Booksr4u.net
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Bookwormhbg.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on C-books.co.uk
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Circlecitybooks.net
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Confettibooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Doullbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Dunbarbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Easychairbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Elkhornbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Eurolibros.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Grendelbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Hardingsbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Hurleybooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Kensvideo.net
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Leurabooks.com.au
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Mccauleybooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Moodybooks.net
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Peakirkbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Resourcebooks.net
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Riversedgebooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Salsusbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Shakespeare4co.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Talleysbooks.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Thebookscene.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Thebooksend.com
Inskip, John S. & Adam Clark, Richard Watson on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abooklegacy.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com