|
|
Willis, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Book Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Willis, John Theatre World 1974-1975 Season New York , NY Crown Publishers 1976 0517523221 / 9780517523223 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Fully indexed. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Vol. 31; Illustrations; 8vo; 288 pages Price:
11.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1968-69, V. 25 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
44.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1969-70, V. 26 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
44.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1970-71, V. 27 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 27; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1971-72, V. 28 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1973 0517500965 / 9780517500965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
44.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1972-73, V. 29 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1974 0517506181 / 9780517506189 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts are for the year published. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 29; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1973-74, Vol 30 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1975 0517516519 / 9780517516515 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 30; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1974-75, Vol. 31 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1976 0517523221 / 9780517523223 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 31; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1975-76, V. 32 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1977 0517526654 / 9780517526651 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 32; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1977-78, V. 34 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1979 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 34; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1978-79, Vol 35 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year published. Extensive photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 35; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
13.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1980-81, V. 37 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1982 0517543443 / 9780517543443 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 37; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
26.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1981-82, V. 38 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1983 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 38; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1983-84, V. 40 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1985 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 40; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
17.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1985-86, v42 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1987 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
44.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1987-88, V. 44 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 44; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
16.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Willis, John Theatre World, 1989-90 V. 46 New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1991 0517584336 / 9780517584330 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 46; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
11.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willis, John on Ahabbooks.com Willis, John on Antiquarius.com Willis, John on Areaderscorner.com Willis, John on Avonhillbooks.com Willis, John on Betterbookgetter.com Willis, John on Booksontheblvd.com Willis, John on Buybookstoday.net Willis, John on Capricornbooks.ca Willis, John on Catharpin.com Willis, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Willis, John on Darkwoodbooks.com Willis, John on Doullbooks.com Willis, John on Dragonsheadbooks.com Willis, John on Easychairbooks.com Willis, John on Firsteditiontoo.com Willis, John on Foxfirebooks.com
| Willis, John on Gibbsbooks.com Willis, John on Gloversbookery.com Willis, John on Go-bookworld.com Willis, John on Hkbooksonline.com Willis, John on Kjcactus.com Willis, John on Leonsbookstore.com Willis, John on Longfellowspdx.com Willis, John on Maplehillbooks.com Willis, John on Midwaybook.com Willis, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Willis, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Willis, John on Mysteryandimagination.com Willis, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com Willis, John on Oncereadbooks.com Willis, John on Opendoorbooks.us Willis, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
| Willis, John on Readinkbooks.com Willis, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au Willis, John on Riversedgebooks.com Willis, John on Runforcoverbooks.com Willis, John on Rwmilitarybooks.com Willis, John on Sandyaco.com Willis, John on Schoonerbooks.com Willis, John on Sleepysidebooks.com Willis, John on Thebooksend.com Willis, John on Trivillagebooks.com Willis, John on Vagabondbooks.com Willis, John on Vintage-books.com Willis, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|