ABookLegacy.com                 Americana, Local History, Genealogy, Religion, Author Signed, First Editions, Military, Rare books.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Book Number
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
A Book Legacy

Promote Your Page Too
Sign Up Today for Newsletter and Discounts!





Email Marketing by VerticalResponse
 
Browse By Category
Adventure
Africa
African American
Alabama
Alaska
Almanac
Americana
Anthropology
Antiques
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Willis, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Book Title to view full description

 
1 Willis, John Theatre World 1974-1975 Season
New York , NY Crown Publishers 1976 0517523221 / 9780517523223 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Fully indexed. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Vol. 31; Illustrations; 8vo; 288 pages 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willis, John Theatre World, 1968-69, V. 25
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willis, John Theatre World, 1969-70, V. 26
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Willis, John Theatre World, 1970-71, V. 27
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 27; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willis, John Theatre World, 1971-72, V. 28
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1973 0517500965 / 9780517500965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willis, John Theatre World, 1972-73, V. 29
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1974 0517506181 / 9780517506189 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts are for the year published. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 29; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willis, John Theatre World, 1973-74, Vol 30
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1975 0517516519 / 9780517516515 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 30; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willis, John Theatre World, 1974-75, Vol. 31
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1976 0517523221 / 9780517523223 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 31; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willis, John Theatre World, 1975-76, V. 32
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1977 0517526654 / 9780517526651 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 32; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willis, John Theatre World, 1977-78, V. 34
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1979 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 34; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willis, John Theatre World, 1978-79, Vol 35
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year published. Extensive photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 35; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 13.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Willis, John Theatre World, 1980-81, V. 37
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1982 0517543443 / 9780517543443 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 37; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Willis, John Theatre World, 1981-82, V. 38
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1983 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 38; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willis, John Theatre World, 1983-84, V. 40
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1985 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 40; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Willis, John Theatre World, 1985-86, v42
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group (NY) 1987 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
In very good to near fine condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Willis, John Theatre World, 1987-88, V. 44
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 44; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Willis, John Theatre World, 1989-90 V. 46
New York, NY Crown Publishing Group 1991 0517584336 / 9780517584330 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
In very good condition. An excellent reference work for the Threatre devotee. The author, John Willis, provides complete cast list, replacements, producers, directors, authors, composers, song titles, theatre names, costume designers, lighting technicians, press agents, opening and closing dates, awards biographical data on the season casts, and an index of entries. These complete facts and statistics are for the year in the title. Extensive (hundreds) photographs are included. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; Theatre World; Vol. 46; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 11.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willis, John on Ahabbooks.com
Willis, John on Antiquarius.com
Willis, John on Areaderscorner.com
Willis, John on Avonhillbooks.com
Willis, John on Betterbookgetter.com
Willis, John on Booksontheblvd.com
Willis, John on Buybookstoday.net
Willis, John on Capricornbooks.ca
Willis, John on Catharpin.com
Willis, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Willis, John on Darkwoodbooks.com
Willis, John on Doullbooks.com
Willis, John on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Willis, John on Easychairbooks.com
Willis, John on Firsteditiontoo.com
Willis, John on Foxfirebooks.com
Willis, John on Gibbsbooks.com
Willis, John on Gloversbookery.com
Willis, John on Go-bookworld.com
Willis, John on Hkbooksonline.com
Willis, John on Kjcactus.com
Willis, John on Leonsbookstore.com
Willis, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Willis, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Willis, John on Midwaybook.com
Willis, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Willis, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Willis, John on Mysteryandimagination.com
Willis, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Willis, John on Oncereadbooks.com
Willis, John on Opendoorbooks.us
Willis, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Willis, John on Readinkbooks.com
Willis, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Willis, John on Riversedgebooks.com
Willis, John on Runforcoverbooks.com
Willis, John on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Willis, John on Sandyaco.com
Willis, John on Schoonerbooks.com
Willis, John on Sleepysidebooks.com
Willis, John on Thebooksend.com
Willis, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Willis, John on Vagabondbooks.com
Willis, John on Vintage-books.com
Willis, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abooklegacy.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie