ABookLegacy.com                 Americana, Local History, Genealogy, Religion, Author Signed, First Editions, Military, Rare books.

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Book Number
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
A Book Legacy

Promote Your Page Too
Sign Up Today for Newsletter and Discounts!





Email Marketing by VerticalResponse
 
Browse By Category
Adventure
Africa
African American
Alabama
Alaska
Almanac
Americana
Anthropology
Antiques
Archaeology

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Book Title to view full description

 
901 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress This World That is to Come
London The Book Society N.D. Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cover with gold print. Large print edition. Early 1900"s or late 1800"s printing. Binding tight. Some rubs to cover. Clean contents. Scarce in this condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Large Print Edition; 8vo; 608 pages 
Price: 34.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress This World That is to Come delivered under the similitude of a dream.
London William Nicholson printer for W. Baynes 1808 Later Printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Early printing 1808. Leather binding very worn and cover detached, otherwise complete. Has former owners name inside and pages yellowing due to age. This edition has notes by W. Mason, a life of the author and a key to the Allegory. Twelve plates and a potrait of the author. Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition.Scarce edition if not rare. ; 12 B & W Plates and photo of author; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 351 pages 
Price: 25.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Burchett, Wilfred G Wingate's phantom army,
Thacker 1944 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 240 pages 
Price: 22.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Burckhardt, Dr. W. Atlas and Manual of Dermatology and Venereology
The Williams & Wilkins Co. 1963 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue green cover with black print. Excellent reference. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 290 pages 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Burckhardt, Jacob Der Cicerone Zweiter Teil III 9 Auflage
E A Seemann Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Pages 590-966 contained in this volume. Top and bottom of spine dented some rubs to cover otherwise fine. No writing or underlining. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 16mo ; 
Price: 10.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Burder, George Village sermons; or, Fifty-two plain and short discourses on the principal doctrines of the Gospel intended for the use of families, Sunday-schools, or ... religious instruction in country villages
New York, NY American Tract Society 1857 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green cover with gold lettering.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 571 pages 
Price: 44.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 BURGESS, Anthony. (SIGNED) Illustrated by Ronald DeFelice. THE KINGDOM OF THE WICKED. Limited Edition. (Author Signed)
Franklin Library 1985 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Ronald DeFelice Signed by Author
Fine decorative leather binding. Signed by author on endpaper. Book and contents look almost new except for the previous owners signature on front free end paper in pen. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. Looks Never Read! Rare.; Signed First Edition Society; Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 32.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Burgess, James Why Teenagers Go Wild
Graham NC Author 1950 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rare sermon preached by 18 year old evangelist to his peers. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Burgess, James Roc 'n Roll Goes To Church
Graham NC Author Circa 1950 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rare sermon preached by 18 year old evangelist to his peers. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo 
Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Burgess, James Hollywood Teenager
Graham NC Author circa 1950 First Edition Pamphlet; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rare sermon of James Burgess who at the age of 18 was an evangelistic preacher who targeted his peers. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo 
Price: 18.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Burgess, Rev. Alexander Memoir of the Life of the Right Reverend
Philadelphia PA Claxton, Remsen & Haffel. . 1869 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Brown cover. Spine all but missingand loose. Contents clean. Ex- library. ; 8vo; 419 pages 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Burgin, R.V. & Bill Marvel Islands of the Damned A Marine at War in the Pacific (Author Signed)
NAL Hardcover 2010 0451229908 First Edition Hardcover; Later Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author in February 2011 at gun show in Louisville, KY and seller witnessed the signing. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. An unvarnished and moving memoir of a Marine veteran who fought his way across the Pacific Theater of World War II-whose story is featured in the upcoming HBO(r) series The Pacific This is an eyewitness-and eye-opening-account of some of the most savage and brutal fighting in the war against Japan, told from the perspective of a young Texan who volunteered for the Marine Corps to escape a life as a traveling salesman. R.V. Burgin enlisted at the age of twenty, and with his sharp intelligence and earnest work ethic, climbed the ranks from a green private to a seasoned sergeant. Along the way, he shouldered a rifle as a member of a mortar squad. He saw friends die-and enemies killed. He saw scenes he wanted to forget but never did-from enemy snipers who tied themselves to branches in the highest trees, to ambushes along narrow jungle trails, to the abandoned corpses of hara kiri victims, to the final howling banzai attacks as the Japanese embraced their inevitable defeat. An unforgettable narrative of a young Marine in combat, Islands of the Damned brings to life the hell that was the Pacific War. Rare. ; HBO The Pacific; Photographs; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 109.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Burham, L. Dewey Sermons That Clicked
Brookston, IN Prairana Home 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green cover with gold lettering. Clean contents. Very rare book of sermons by pastor of an Episcopal church. ; 12mo; 119 pages 
Price: 37.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Burk, Bruce Game Bird Carving New Tools and Techniques, New 16-page Color Portfolio
Tulsa, OK Winchester Press 1982 0876913591 New Revised Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Photos and illustrations. Fully indexed. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Color Photos. Must have book. ; 900 illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 291 pages; 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Burkhart, William S. Yesterday's Shippensburg and Surrounding Communities
The News-Chronicle Co. 1993 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Photos and textual history with numorous advertisments. 1994 Edition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 4to; 66 pages 
Price: 31.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Burleson, Bill The Diagrammed Guide to Better Square Dancing
1971 First Edition Paperback Fine with no dust jacket 
Excellent copy. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 4to 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Burling, Judith and Arthur Chinese Art
New York, NY Studio Publications Inc 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket torn. ; 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Summer 1992, Issue 3
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1992 1880966026 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Spring 1998, Issue 26
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1998 1880966255 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Fall 1998, Issue 28
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1998 1880966255 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Summer 1997, Issue 23
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1997 1880966220 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Winter 1997, Issue 21
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1997 1880966220 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Fall 1992, Issue 4
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1992 1880966034 First Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Burmeister Davies (Editors) Glimmer Train Stories Spring 1997, Issue 22
Portland, OR Glimmer Train Press, Inc. 1997 1880966220 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Looks almost new. Each Issue contains different stories and interviews from and with poets, essayists, and teachers. Excellent reading. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Nichols, Spencer Baird The Little Hunchback Zia
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1916 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth cover with Graphic on front by Spencer Raird Nichols and W. T. Benda. Illustrated throughout and on endpapers. Front hinge cracking but not seperated. Cover shows wear. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 55 pages 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Nichols, Spencer Baird The Little Hunchback Zia
New York Frederick A. Stokes 1916 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth cover with Graphic on front by Spencer Raird Nichols and W. T. Benda. Illustrated throughout and on endpapers. Nice copy. Cover shows wear. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 55 pages 
Price: 26.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Burns, Lee Early Architects And Builders Of Indiana
Indianapolis, IN Indiana Historical Society 1935 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Some foxing to pages. Excellent reference.Scarce. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Photographs; 8vo; 215 pages 
Price: 25.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Burns, Walter Noble The Saga of Billy the Kid
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Edward borein 
Tan cover with reddish print. Cover is somewhat soiled with dented corners, thus good grading. Otherwise very good. Contents clean with no marks, underlining, etc. ; End papers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages; 
Price: 22.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Burr., Thompson Bro's & 1874 Atlas and History of DuPage County, Illinois
Du Page County Historical Society 1975 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Beasts of Tarzan
A. L. Burt Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Hing loose otherwise very good condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Beasts of Tarzan
A. L. Burt 54358 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Hing loose otherwise very good condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the forbidden city;
Whitman Pub. Co 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Whitman books for boys and girls; 1.1 x 7.6 x 5.4 Inches; 250 pages; Tarzan cared little for the fate of adventurer Brian Gregory, drawn to the legendary city of Ashair by the rumor of the Father of Diamonds, the world's hugest gem. But to the ape-man the tie of friendship was unbreakable, and Paul d'Arnot's pleas moved him to agree to guide the expedition Gregory's father and sister organized for his rescue. The enigmatic Atan Thome was also obsessed with the Father of Diamonds, and planted agents in the Gregory safari to spy out its route and sabotage its efforts. Both parties reached their goal, remote Ashair . . . as prisoners of its priests, doomed to die in loathsome rites. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Burroughs, John Pepacton
Cambridge, MA The Riverside Press 1897 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green gilt stamped cloth, corners dented. Excellent condition. Contents clean and tight. Fully Indexed. Pepacton: A Summer Voyage is the title to Chapter 1Author goes on to say that Pepacton is said to mean "marriage of the waters". Other Chapter Titles: 2-Springs, 3- An Idyl of the Honey-Bee, 4-Nature and the Poets, 5-NOtes by the Way, 6-Footpaths, 7- A bunch of Herbs, 8- Winter Pictures. The index is extensive and covers bird names, plants, berries, animals, flowers, and many references to England. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 16mo; 241 pages 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Burt, F. Allen The Story Of Mount Washington (Author Signed)
Hanover, N. H. Dartmouth Publications 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Author signed. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Inscribed " To Bill Lansberg F. Allen Burt, July 2, 1960." Excellent condition. " We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 303 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Burt, Jesse C. Nashville, Its Life And Times
Nashville, Tenn Tennessee Book Company 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Beige cloth cover with good dust jacket. Fully indexed. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 182 pages 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Burt, Owen H. Seth Thomas 9" Cottage Clocks, 1852-1898
Great Lakes Chapter of Nawcc 1998 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
This is a perfect bound glossy booklet which is a reprint of three articles from the NAWCC bulletins from 1998, Stage 1 1852-1864, Stage II 1865-1871, and Stage III 1872-1898 of the Seth Thomas 9" Cottage Clocks. A must have reference and extremely rare. ; Color and B&W illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Burtchaell, James Tunstead Philemon's Problem The Daily Dilemma of the Christian
Chicago, Ill ACTA Foundation 1973 0914070053 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Black cover with silver print. Dust jacket has rubs and minor chips, but now in Brodart mylar protective cover. Inscribed by author. Rare. ; 8vo; 178 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 62.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Burton, Ann Mullin Descendants of Noah and Margaret Crosby Mullin: A Scrapbook Family History
Decatur Michigan Johnson Graphics 1994 0937505102 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Blue cover with gold print. Excellent family history with photos and interesting factual data on family members. Name and Address listing in back along with full index. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photos, Maps,; 4to; 200 pages 
Price: 129.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Burton, John Wear The Call of the Pacific
London Charles H. Kelly N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Red decorative cover. Dust jacket has large tears, but now in Brodart mylar protective cover. ; Photographs; 16mo; 286 pages 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Burton, Rev. L. W. [and] R. A. Brock. (J. Staunton Moore, Editor and Compiler). Annals of Henrico Parish. (History of Henrico Parish and Old St. John's Church; Richmond, VA. 1611-1904).
N.p.: (St. John's P. E. Church, 1904). 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Dark blue cover with gold print and design of church on cover. Original hardback first edition from the library of Rev. R. A. Goodwin who was the Minister in 1893 and rector in 1903. Rev. Goodwin wrote many of the sections of this history. He signed the book with a notation "to make new history from" as if he was going to write a new History of the Parish. The book has 541 pages and an Addenda, apppendix, and notes section with an additional 221 pages. Extensive history, surnames, etc. It contains a History of St. John's P.E. Church, The names portraits, time of service and sketches of the Bishops of Virginia, A complete roster of the Vestries from 1741 to 1904, Records of the Parish, The famous sliberty speech of Patrick Henry delivered in the old church and the oration if Rt. Rev. A.M. Randolph and the address of Hon. Wm. Wirt Henry, delivered in the Church jon its 150th Anniversary, in 1891. This is not a reprint or print on demand, but the original first edition signed by Rev. R.A. Goodwin. Scarce if not rare. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Contributor 
Price: 69.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Burton,John Hill The History of Scotland From Agricola's Invasion to the Extinction of the Last Jacobite Insurrection
Edinburgh, Scotland William Blackwood and Sons 1876 Second Edition Leather cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Eight volume set. Red leather cover with gold edge outline and gold lettering in black boxes. Spine indicates 1876 but end of preface is 1873. Each volume has a simi-box cover. Some wear to edges and spine hinge area to leather. Very clean contents with minor foxing to endpapers. Beautiful set.Very Rare.; Vol. 1/8/2011; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 719.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Burwell, William M. The Last Words From the Pen of Hon. William M. Burwell An Eminant Virginia Journalist, Who Died March 4th, 1888
Richmond, VA Wm. Ellis Jones 1888 1st Thus paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Tan cover detached. Black print. Contents clean and complete. Rare work by a defender of the South.; 8vo; 27 pages 
Price: 11.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Busby, Richard Beginner's Guide to Brass Rubbing
Pelham 1971 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Black cover with silver lettering and embossed images on cover. Excellent reference. Fully indexed.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Bush, Barbara BARBARA BUSH (Author Signed) A Memoir
New York , NY Charles Scribners Sons 1994 0025196359 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Violet cover. Dust not price clipped. Original signature on bookplate in addition to machine signature. Very clean almost new condition. Mrs. Bush is an engaging women that through adversity and trial will be remembered for her strength and poise. After her husband (George Bush Sr.) finished his presidency she became a well known speaker and advoate for literacy. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Sarce.; Photos; 1.9 x 9.56 x 6.52 Inches; 512 pages;

Barbara Bush is certainly among the most popular First Ladies ever to live in the White House. Politics aside, people worldwide have come to admire her wit, her candor and compassion, as well as her unswerving devotion to her husband and children.

In her memoir, Mrs. Bush for the first time gives readers a very private look at a life lived in the public eye for more than twenty-five years. She begins with a compelling portrait of her early years, including: growing up in Rye, New York, and meeting George Bush; life as a young bride and mother, moving far away from home to West Texas; and the almost unbearable pain of losing a child.

With contemporary American history as the backdrop, Mrs. Bush remembers the shock of learning that her fiancé has been shot down in the Pacific during World War II; the disbelief when a black friend is refused service in a Southern restaurant in the 1950s; and the fear when she is caught in the middle of a student protest march in the 1960s.

She recounts her years in public life, from first moving to Washington when George Bush was elected to Congress; to her experience living in New York as the wife of the Ambassador to the United Nations and in China as wife of the U.S. envoy. She talks candidly about the ups and downs of three presidential campaigns and describes her role as the wife of the Vice President, culminating in the climactic White House years.

Drawing upon excerpts from her diary, which she has compiled for more than thirty years, Mrs. Bush takes us behind the scenes of the Persian Gulf conflict and the end of the Cold War. She talks about both the Bushes' struggle to overcome Graves' disease and how she faced the controversy that erupted at Wellesley College before her commencement speech.

Through the friendships she developed over the years with world leaders and their spouses, we meet and get to know the Gorbachevs, the Thatchers, the Mitterrands, the Mubaraks, and many others. And she tells us why she threw so much of her energy and compassion behind the important cause of making more Americans literate.

This memoir includes hundreds of the funny, often self-deprecating, and occasionally touching anecdotes for which Mrs. Bush is well known: surprising a rat while swimming in the White House pool; accidentally stomping on Boris Yeltsin's foot under the table during a state dinner; wearing a $29 pair of shoes for her husband's inaugural ball.

She also talks about the disappointments of the 1992 presidential campaign and the joys of rediscovering private life, including driving and cooking again for the first time in twelve years.

This is a warm and funny memoir that will charm Mrs. Bush's millions of admirers and earn her many more.; Signed by Author 
Price: 169.97 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bush, Barbara A Memoir (Author Signed)
New York , NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1994 0025192752 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author with autopen. Fully Indexed. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! As new condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 575 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Bush, Barbara BARBARA BUSH A Memoir
New York , NY Charles Scribners Sons 1994 0025196359 First Edition Hardcover; First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Violet cover. Dust not price clipped. Original signature on bookplate in addition to machine signature. Very clean almost new condition. Mrs. Bush is an engaging women that through adversity and trial will be remembered for her strength and poise. After her husband (George Bush Sr.) finished his presidency she became a well known speaker and advoate for literacy. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. Sarce.; Photos; 1.9 x 9.56 x 6.52 Inches; 512 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Bush, Leslie L. Boundary Conditions Macrobotanical Remains And The Oliver Phase Of Central Indiana, A.D. 1200-1450
University Alabama Press 2004 0817351418 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
May be new in shrinkwrap.; 0.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 200 pages 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Bushnell, Horace The Character of Jesus Forbidding His Possible Classification With Men
New York , NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1898 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Brown cover with gold lettering. Corners dented. ; 16mo; 87 pages 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Bushong, Millard K.; Pohmer, Timothy T. GENERAL TURNER ASHBY AND STONEWALL'S VALLEY CAMPAIGN (Author Signed)
McClure Printing Company 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed "Best wishes from the author, Millard K. Bushong". Ashby was one of the best Generals in Stonewall Jackson's Shenandoah Valley Campaign of 1862. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Butler Analysis of Butler's Analogy
N.D. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
An early imprint, around 1850-1870, of a discussion of Bishop Butlers discussion of life, death, and life after death. Joseph Butler (1692-1752) wrote his infamous Analogy of Religion, Natural and Revealed, to the Constitution and Course of Nature, in 1736. Butler was born and educated in England as a Presbyterian but became ordained in the Church of England in 1718, and eventually became the Dean of St. Paul's Cathedral and later Bishop of Durham. This is not Hobarts and the author is not revealed. Heavy foxing to pages and ink spot to top of pages. Rare. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 49 pages 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Butler, Bion H. Old Bethesda (Author Signed)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Quarter leather (red) with tan cloth cover. Inscribed by author. Very clean. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Rare.; Photographs; 8vo; 288 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Butler, Mann Valley of the Ohio
Frankfort, KY Kentucky Historical Society 1971 0916968014 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Red cover with black spine and gold lettering. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover.Edited with biographical sketch and essay by Glenn Clift and Hambleton Tapp. Valley of the Ohio was serialized in thirty numbers of The Western Journal and Civilian magazine in 1853 by Butler. This 1971 version is the first appearance in book form of the history as Butler concluded it 0ver 116 years before this publication. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 302 pages; 
Price: 24.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Butler, Rev. D. Scottish Cathedrals and Abbeys
A & Co Black London 1901 1901 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
illustrated A unique presentation of the Cathedrals and Abbys of Scotland including architecture and history. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Butterfield, Ron Woodcarving A Complete Course
Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd 1992 0946819041 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Orange covering with a brown owl on front. Red lettering. ; Photographs; 0.33 x 10.08 x 7.81 Inche; 128 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Butts, Charles GEOLOGY OF THE APPALACHIAN VALLEY IN VIRGINIA, Part II-Fossil Plates and Explanations, Bulletin 52, 1941
Virginia Consersation Commission 1941 First Edition Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Virginia Geological survey ; Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Original 1941 printing. Fully indexed. 
Price: 99.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Byerly, Carl Lester Contributions Of William Torrey Harris To Public School Administration
Chicago, Ill The University of Chicago 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red hardcover with gold lettering. A published dissertation to the Dept. of Education in June 1946. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 219 pages 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Bynum, Mike High Tide
Cross Roads Books 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcover. Looks new.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 193 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Bynum, Mike and Bobby Bowden Bound For Glory The Horatio Alger Story of FSU's Bobby Bowden (Author Signed)
The We Believe Trust Fund 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Signed by Author
Gold and red cover. Inscribed "To Ion Tucker, Best wishes and Roll Tide! Mike" ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Byrd, Cecil K. A Bibliography of Illinois Imprints
Chicago, Ill University of Chicago Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Brown cover with gold lettering. Ex-library with normal markings. No card pocket was ever in book. Fully indexed. Add $3 to postage. ; Large 4to; 601 pages 
Price: 23.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Byrd, Richard Evelyn Little American, Aerial Exploration in the Antarctic, the Flight to the South Pole (Author Signed)
New York, NY Putnam's Sons 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
With 74 illustrations & Maps Inscribed 'To Harry Tuomey with all good wishes, R E Byrd, June 3, 1931', Chip in Cover otherwise very good Author signed copy. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 C. H. M. Notes on the Book of Numbers
New York , NY Fleming H. Revell 1869 Reprint Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Black cover with gold lettering. Excellent condition. No marks, etc. ; 16mo; 447 pages 
Price: 33.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 C. H. M. Notes on the Book of Genesis
New York , NY Loizeaux Brothers 1930 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Reddish cover with gold print. Excellent condition. Very clean. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 334 pages 
Price: 29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 C. S. What Was The Sabbath? What is The First Day of the Week
New York , NY Loizeaux Brothers N.D. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Buff cover with black print. Rare booklet. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Booklet; 16mo; 32 pages 
Price: 37.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 C., Reed Robert TRAIN WRECKS A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF ACCIDENTS ON THE MAIN LINE
Bonanza 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
See scan. Black and White photographs. Contents clean except for previous owners name on front free end paper in brown marker. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. ; 1 x 10.6 x 8.3 Inches 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Cable, John H. The Fulness of God An Exposition of the Ephesians from the Greek
Wheaton, Ill Van Kampen Press 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cover with gold lettering. Clean contents. Bibliography and Index. Scarce. ; 12mo; 160 pages 
Price: 20.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Cadman, C. W. Love Song for Piano Solo
Boston, MA The B. F. Wood Music Co. 1908 1st Thus paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Grey cover with reddish brown print. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 4to 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Cadwell, Roy Clearwater "A Sparkling City" (Author Signed)
Minneapolis, MN T. S. Denison & Company 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Brown cover with gold print. Very clean contents. Inscribed by author. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. Rare. ; Photographs & Illustrations; 8vo; 114 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 62.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Cady, H. Emilie Lessons in Truth A course of twelve lessons in practical Christianity
Lees sumit, Mo Unity School of Christianity 1951 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 152 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 cagle, life and work of mary lee cagle
Nazarene Publishing House Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Reddish brown cover. Binding in very good condition and contents clean.; 0.6 x 7.8 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Cahn, William A Pictorial History of the Great Comedians
New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 1971 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Calder, Nigel Marine Diesel Engines Maintenance, Troubleshooting, and Repare
International Marine Publishing 1991 087742313x Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 0.77 x 9.61 x 7.65 Inches; 212 pages 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Caldwell, Bill Enjoying Maine Living Stories about People & Places from the Seacoast to the North Country, to the Mountains, from the Fisherman to Loggers, As Enjoyed by Maine's Favorite Newspaper Columnist
Portland, ME Guy Gannett Publishing Co. 1977 0930096010 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author. Dust jacket has been price clipped other wise fine, and has mylar protective cover. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 323 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 21.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Caldwell, Bill Islands of Maine: Where America Really Began
Portland, ME Guy Gannett Publishing Co. 1981 0930096177 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue cover with silver print. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Complete bibliography Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 241 pages 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Caldwell, Mack M. George Whitefield Preacher to Millions
Anderson, IN The Warner Press 1929 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library. Blue cover with blue lettering. Cover has light stains. Contents yellowing from age with light foxing. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 12mo; 128 pages 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Calvert, S. J. History of the Cullman County Baptist Association (Alabama)
Cullman AL Cullman Tribune 1934 PhotoCopy Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
This a photocopy not an original. A portion of page 29 &30 has been cut out and pages 31-34 is missing. There is a lot of history of the Association and the Churches of the area. Names of pastors, evangelist, Sunday school enrollment, finances. Parts of a Circular letter (sermon) by R. B. Allison is included. Many surnames of people are included which will be important to the historian and genealogist. Rare material.; Photocopy; 8vo; 36 pages 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Camehl, Ada Walker The Blue-China Book Early American Scenes and History pictured in the pottery of the time
New York Tudor 1948 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
1948 printing. Dust in poor to fair condition with tears and chips. The Authoritatibve guide to Staffordshire pottery. With over 200 illustrations. ; Illustrated; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 321 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Cameron, Anne R. Pierre Tells All! The Cook's Book From The Kitchen Of Seaward Inn
Rockport, MA Anne R. Cameron 1977 First Edition Spiral-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
Front and back color shows some discolotation at the edges, otherwise contents clean and tight. Fully indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 217 pages 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Cameron, James R. Eastern Nazarene College The First Fifty Years 1900-1950
Kansas City, MO Nazarene Publishing House 1962 1st Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cover with gold print. Notes. Fully indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 420 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Cameron, Richard M. The Rise of Methodism: a Source Book
New York, NY Philosophical Library 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
dust has rubs and a couple of tears but otherwise very good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 397 pages; 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Camp, Cordelia Governor Vance: A Life for Young People
Asheville, NC The Stephens Press, Inc. First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Printed wraps. Scarce. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Illustrations; 8vo; 58 pages 
Price: 10.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Camp, D. I. Rev. History of the Presbyterian Churches of Path Valley Adresses Delivered At the Sesquicentennial of the Upper and Lower Path Valley Chruches and a history of these Churches, Oct 18-20, 1916
Press of Chambersburg Respository 1916 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue grey cover shows Sun fading and some soiling otherwise clean and bright. Histories and photographs. Excellent reference of area. Ads in back from area businesses. Rare. ; Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 121 pages 
Price: 161.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Campbell, Alexander The Christian system in reference to the union of Christians
Bethany V.A. Printed By A. Campbell 1857 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Brown covering. Spine of the book is missing, contents complete. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages 
Price: 175.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Campbell, Bebe Moore Brothers and Sisters (Author Signed)
New York , NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1994 039913929X First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
As new condition. Green cover. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Signed by author on title page. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 476 pages; p; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Campbell, George Robert The Nature of Things on Sanibel A Discussion of the Animal and Plant Life of Sanibel Island, With a Sidelong Glance at Some of Their Relatives Elsewhere
Sarasota, FL Pineapple Pr Inc 1988 0910923477 Revised Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green and white cover. Signed George R. Campbell on title page. ; 0.75 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 174 pages 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Campbell, Hannah Why Did They Name It...?
New York , NY Bell Publishing Company 0830300473 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 207 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Campbell, J. L. Geology and Mineral Resources of the James River Valley Virginia, USA
G.P. Putman's Sons 1882 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
This is hardcover original first edition, not a repint. Brown cover with gold lettering. End paper and first few pages have damage, but does not affect text. Cover has spots and discoloration due to age. Folded maps in rear pocket appear to be photocopies. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 77.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Campbell, James The Ghost Mountain Boys Their Epic March and the Terrifying Battle for New Guinea--The Forgotten War of the South Pacific
Crown 2007 0307335968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
Author signed bookplate and letter to former owner. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. Lying due north of Australia, New Guinea is among the world’s largest islands. In 1942, when World War II exploded onto its shores, it was an inhospitable, cursorily mapped, disease-ridden land of dense jungle, towering mountain peaks, deep valleys, and fetid swamps. Coveted by the Japanese for its strategic position, New Guinea became the site of one of the South Pacific’s most savage campaigns. Despite their lack of jungle training, the 32nd Division’s Ghost Mountain Boys were assigned the most grueling mission of the entire Pacific campaign: to march 130 miles over the rugged Owen Stanley Mountains and to protect the right flank of the Australian army as they fought to push the Japanese back to the village of Buna on New Guinea’s north coast.

Comprised of National Guardsmen from Michigan and Wisconsin, reserve officers, and draftees from across the country, the 32nd Division lacked more than training—they were without even the basics necessary for survival. The men were not issued the specialized clothing that later became standard issue for soldiers fighting in the South Pacific; they fought in hastily dyed combat fatigues that bled in the intense humidity and left them with festering sores. They waded through brush and vines without the aid of machetes. They did not have insect repellent. Without waterproof containers, their matches were useless and the quinine and vitamin pills they carried, as well as salt and chlorination tablets, crumbled in their pockets. Exhausted and pushed to the brink of human endurance, the Ghost Mountain Boys fell victim to malnutrition and disease. Forty-two days after they set out, they arrived two miles south of Buna, nearly shattered by the experience. Arrival in Buna provided no respite. The 32nd Division was ordered to launch an immediate assault on the Japanese position. After two months of furious—sometimes hand-to-hand—combat, the decimated division finally achieved victory. The ferocity of the struggle for Buna was summed up in Time magazine on December 28, 1942, three weeks before the Japanese army was defeated: “Nowhere in the world today are American soldiers engaged in fighting so desperate, so merciless, so bitter, or so bloody.”Reminiscent of classics like Band of Brothers and The Things They Carried, this harrowing portrait of a largely overlooked campaign is part war diary, part extreme adventure tale, and (through letters, journals, and interviews) part biography of a group of men who fought to survive in an environment every bit as fierce as the enemy they faced. Rare. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 62.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Campbell, Kenneth R. Maria De Guadalupe (Author Signed)
New York, NY Pageant Press 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Author Signed. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Campbell, L. M Witnesses to the doctrine of holiness
Nazarene Pub. House 1915 Second Edition paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Gray cover, black print. Musty; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages 
Price: 41.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Campbell, Leslie Lyle The Dance Family in Virginia
Lexington, Virginia 1951 PhotoCopy Photocopy Only Good with no dust jacket 
Photocopy of first edition. "The Virginia Dance family first settled in Surry Co, Va. Thomas Dance who may be called the founder of the Dances in Va b 1675"; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 
Price: 114.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Campbell, Rev. Wm. Graham The Wonders of the Irish Wesleyan General Mission
Toronto, Canada The Wesleyan Methodist Conference Book-Room 1869 Third Edition Binder Good with no dust jacket 
Photocopy of the 1869 edition. Very rare. ; 12mo; 309 pages 
Price: 41.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Campbell, Robert C How firm a foundation; A book of sermons
REVELL 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Campbell, Robert C The right way
Broadman Press 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Red cover silver print. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Campbell, Tacie; Campbell, Thomas A. Jr.; Dyke, George Galena's DeSoto House 1853
PIlot House Perspectives, Galena, Illinois 1990 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
The story of the largest hotel in the west at the time (1850s). ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 10.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Campbell, William J. The Desecration And Profanation Of The Pennsylvania Capitol
Philadelphia, PA Author 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Some foxing. Red cover (faded) with gold print. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo 
Price: 17.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Campbell-Everden, William Preston Freemasonry and Its Etiquette
New York , NY Weathervane Books 1978 0517259141 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dark blue cover with gold lettering. Clean contents. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 8vo; 433 pages 
Price: 12.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Candler, W.A. History of Sunday Schools
New York , NY Phillips & Hunt 1880 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cover with gold print. Contents clean and tight! Rare. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 12mo; 149 pages 
Price: 49.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Cannon, Frank J Brigham Young and His Mormon Empire
New York, NY Fleming H Revell Co 1913 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Soiled with some water spots on cover otherwise in good condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 
Price: 27.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Cannon, George E. The Use of Traditional Materials in Colossians
Mercer Univ Pr 1983 0865540748 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Buff cover with blue lettering. Excellent reference on Colossians. ; 253 pages 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Canse, John M. Pilgrim and Pioneer, Dawn in the Northwest (Author Signed)
New York, NY Abingdon Press 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
photos Author Signed. Inscribed "To Pres. Meredith of Taylor University named for Bishop Taylor, Feb 18, 1948, John M. Canse"; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@abooklegacy.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie